Rite Aid

Weekly RiteAid Deals 9/11 – 9/17

by admin on September 11, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid!  There are a bunch of UPR and SCR deals. Remember, UPRs print out at the register after you purchased the specific product, to get the SCR, you will have to submit your receipt(s) online (and request a check at the end of the month!)

Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database!

Are you new to couponing? Click here to learn the RiteAid ropes! Make sure to read the UPDATED RiteAid Coupon Policy (May 2011) I would also print it and bring it to the store with you.

Bayer Aspirin – $2.99
use $2/1 Bayer Advanced Aspirin, exp. 9/30/11 (SS 06/12/11 R)
or use $2/1 Bayer Advanced Aspirin Product, exp. 12/31/11 (RP 09/11/11)
and $1/1 Bayer Advanced Aspirin RA printable
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: FREE

Buy TWO Carefree Pantiliners – $3.00 each
$1/2 Carefree Product RA printable
and TWO $0.50/1 Carefree Product, exp. 10/31/11 (SS 08/21/11)
Get back $3.00 in UPR wyb 2
Final price after coupons and UPR: as low as $.50 each

Colgate Optic White Toothpaste – $3.99
use $1.50/1 from the 9/11 inserts
or use $1/1 Colgate Optic White Toothpaste, exp. 9/30/11 (SS 08/28/11)
Get back $1.50 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: as low as $.99

Stayfree Maxi Pads – $3.00
use (2) $1/1 Stayfree Product, exp. 10/31/11 (SS 08/21/11)
Get back $3.00 in UPR wyb 2
Final price after coupons and UPR: $.50 each

Theraflu – $4.99
$2/1 Theraflu or Triaminic item, exp. 12/31/11 (Rite Aid Flu Coupon Book)
or use $1/1 Theraflu Product RA printable
and use $2/1 Theraflu Product printable
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: FREE

Triaminic Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer or Cold Relief – $4.99
use $2/1 Theraflu or Triaminic item, exp. 12/31/11 (Rite Aid Flu Coupon Book)
and use $1/1 Triaminic Fever Reducer Product, exp. 10/15/11 (SS 08/21/11)
$1/1 Triaminic Product RA printable
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: $.99

Trident Layers Gum – $0.99
$0.50/1 Trident Product RA printable
$2/3 Trident Gum Single Packs, exp. 9/17/11 (SS 07/24/11)
Final price after coupons: as low as $.48 wyb 3

Tyenol Precise Heat Patch – $5.99
use $5.00/1 in 9/11 inserts (regional)
or use $3/1 Precise Heat Patch, exp. 10/31/11 (SS 07/31/11 R)
Final price after coupons: $0.99

Deal Idea:
Buy (6) Tylenol Precise $35.94
use FOUR $5.00/1 in 9/11 inserts (regional)
use TWO $3/1 Precise Heat Patch, exp. 10/31/11 (SS 07/31/11 R)
Get back $10.00 in UPR wyb $30 worth of Johnsons & Johnsons
Final price after coupons and UPR: FREE

Caldesene Product – $4.99
$1/1 Caldesene Product printable
Get back $4.00 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: FREE

Happy Couponing!







{ 0 comments }

Here is a list of the new September RiteAid printable Video Value Coupons. The Videos will go live on Aug. 28 and will remain up through Sept. 24 (coupons expire Oct. 22),

Note: Make sure to watch all the August Videos by the end of Saturday as they will no longer be available thereafter (8/28)!

September Video Values list

  • One FREE FlavoRX Flavoring for Children’s Liquid Medication
  • $5.00 off Multiclix Lancets
  • $5.00 off Heidi Klum Fragrance
  • $5.00 off alli Starter Kit 90ct or 120ct
  • $4.00 off any Two Sensodyne Iso-Active 4.3oz Pastes or ProNamel Iso-Active 4.3oz Pastes
  • $3.00 off Osteo Bi-Flex
  • $3.00 off any Samy Fat Foam Hair color (excludes trial size)
  • $3.00 off any Cosamin or OmegaMint item
  • $2.00 off Vick’s Thermometers
  • $2.00 off Lamisil
  • $2.00 off any Samy Twisted Item (excludes trial size)
  • $2.00 off any Samy Fat Hair Item (excludes trial size)
  • $2.00 of Allegra, Children’s Allegra, or Allegra D
  • $10.00 off Accu Chek Compact Plus Meter
  • $10.00 off Accu Chek Aviva Meter
  • $1.50 off Sensodyne Pronamel Tooth Paste 4oz
  • $1.50 off ProNamel 4.3 oz Iso-Active Paste
  • $1.50 off Nature Made Fish Oil
  • $1.50 off Mucinex DM
  • $1.50 off Mucinex Adult Liquids
  • $1.25 off select Avery Binders 1” Heavy Duty View binders
  • $1.00 Scott Paper Towels
  • $1.00 off Zyrtec Tablets or Liquid Gels
  • $1.00 off Two Snapple 16oz
  • $1.00 off Two Oreo Cookies 16.6z
  • $1.00 off Two Kleenex Facial Tissue
  • $1.00 off Two Bags Hershey’s Bliss
  • $1.00 off Triaminic
  • $1.00 off Theraflu
  • $1.00 off M&M 8.2oz bags or Larger
  • $1.00 off Lysol
  • $1.00 off Listerine 1L
  • $1.00 off Disney Kids Vitamins
  • $1.00 off Depend or Poise (Excludes Poise Hourglass Pads)
  • $1.00 off Clearasil
  • $1.00 off Benefiber
  • $1.00 off any Playtex Baby Item
  • $1.00 off any Nature’s Bounty Item
  • $1.00 off any Libman Mop or Broom
  • $1.00 off any Bayer Advanced Aspirin
  • $1.00 off a Bag of Hershey’s Air Delight
  • $0.75 off Skintimate Shave Gel, Shave Cream, or Cream Shave
  • $0.50 off two Reeses
  • $0.50 off GE Compact Flourscent Bulbs 1pk
  • $0.50 off Chex Mix 5.5 to 8.75 oz, Bugles 7.5 oz, Gardetto’s 5.5 oz, or Nature Valley Nut Clusters 5oz
  • $0.50 off “5″ Gum
  • $0.50 of Trident 3pks
  • $0.30 off Libby’s Fruit
  • $0.25 off 32oz Gatorade
  • $0.10 off Welch’s Grape Juice 14oz or 64oz

Happy Couponing!

 







{ 0 comments }

The Single Check Rebate guide for September will be hitting Rite Aid stores soon and, unless otherwise noted, be valid from Aug. 31 through Sept. 27. More than 70 rebates worth nearly $300 back on items including offers on back-to-school and office supplies, and baby care wares plus oral care, foot care and other personal care products. And don’t forget, the window to purchase items qualifying for August’s Single Check Rebate offers will close Wednesday, unless otherwise noted.

Note: Make sure to always submit your receipts online HERE plus don’t forget to request your check at the end of the month!

Here is a list of the new Products featured in Rite Aid’s Single Check Rebate guide for September:

  • A & D Ointment:  Any A&D ointment
  • Alavert:  24 HR Citrus Burst Tablets, 48 ct., D 12 HR, 12 ct.
  • All Kiwi Shoe Care Items:  Express Sponge Black, Brown, Neutral, Kiwi No Buff Cream Shine Black, Brown or Neutral
  • Allergy Rewards:  Any Zyrtec or Benadryl Product
  • Allergy Rewards:  Any Zyrtec or Benadryl Product
  • Allergy Rewards:  Any Zyrtec or Benadryl Product
  • Almay: Almay Face (Foundation, Powder, Blush & Concealer)
  • Almay: Almay Face (Foundation, Powder, Blush & Concealer)
  • Almay: Almay Face (Foundation, Powder, Blush & Concealer)
  • Any Krazy Glue Product
  • Aquaphor Product
  • ArtSkills:  Poster and Craft Paint
  • ArtSkills:  Poster and Craft Paint
  • Baby Orajel:  Baby Orajel Naturals, .33 oz.
  • Becton Dickinson:  Ultra-Fine 33 Gauge Lancets, 100 ct.
  • BIC Stationary: Any BIC Stationary Product
  • BIC Stationary: Any BIC Stationary Product
  • Boogie Wipes: Fresh Scent, 30 ct.
  • Boudreaux’s:  Regular or All Natural Butt Paste, 4 oz.
  • c. booth Derma:  Alpha Hydroxy Acid Maximum Moisture Daily Body Lotion, 6.7 oz., Advanced Retinol Refining Serum, 1 oz., Oxygen Infused Cell Rejuvenating Peel Kit, Salicyclic Acid Problem Spot Treatment, Kojic Acid Skin Brightening Fluid
  • CalleX Dry Heel Ointment:  Callex UNG.  Smoothes & Softens Dry, Cracked Heels
  • Claritin:  Any Children’s Claritin Product
  • Claritin:  Any Children’s Claritin Product
  • Claritin:  Any Children’s Claritin Product
  • Compound W Freeze Off, Freeze Off Plantar
  • Compound W Gel, Invisible Strips or Liquid
  • Crayola:  Washable Fineline or Broadline Markers, 8 ct., Pencils, 24 ct., Crayons, 64 ct.
  • Crayola:  Washable Fineline or Broadline Markers, 8 ct., Pencils, 24 ct., Crayons, 64 ct.
  • CrazArt: Craft and Activity Kits
  • Crest/Oral-B/Scope:  Crest or Oral-B Complete or Scope Dual-Blast Products
  • Crest/Oral-B/Scope:  Crest or Oral-B Complete or Scope Dual-Blast Products
  • Crest/Oral-B/Scope:  Crest or Oral-B Complete or Scope Dual-Blast Products
  • Crest/Oral-B/Scope:  Crest or Oral-B Complete or Scope Dual-Blast Products
  • Crest/Oral-B/Scope:  Crest or Oral-B Complete or Scope Dual-Blast Products
  • Dentek Floss:  Any Floss Picks or Flossers
  • DiabetiDerm Antifungal:  Diabetiderm Toe, AF, Cream, 1.5 oz.
  • DiabetiDerm Heel & Toe Cream
  • Dr Scholl’s Ingrown Toenail Pain Reliever
  • Dr Scholl’s Ingrown Toenail Pain Reliever
  • Dr. Scholl’s Corn & Callus Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s Corn & Callus Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s for Her Insoles
  • Dr. Scholl’s for Her Insoles
  • Dr. Scholl’s Freeze Away 12 ct.
  • Dr. Scholl’s Freeze Away 12 ct.
  • Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel
  • Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel
  • Dr. Scholl’s Odor & Wetness Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s Odor & Wetness Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s Pain Relief Insoles
  • Dr. Scholl’s Pain Relief Insoles
  • Dr. Scholl’s Wart Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s Wart Product
  • Dr. Scholl’s:  Smooth my Sole and Rough Skin Eraser
  • Dr. Scholl’s:  Smooth my Sole and Rough Skin Eraser
  • Eclos:  Facial Serum, 1.7 oz., Moisturizing Cream, 2 oz., Eye Cream, .5 oz., Travel Kit
  • Elmer’s Glue Sticks: Washable Disappearing Purple School Glue Sticks, 3 ct., Washable Large School Glue Stick, 1 ct., 0.77 oz.
  • Everlast Sports Nutrition:  E-Drenaline Energy Shots, 2-Pack.  Only Available in Rite Aid GNC locations.
  • Everlast Sports Nutrition:  N.O. Nitro Fuse, Pre-work out nutritional supplement, 1.93 lbs.  Only Available in Rite Aid GNC locations.
  • Excedrin, 80 ct. or larger
  • Flash Cards:  Letters, Counting & Numbers, Addition & Subtraction, Site Words. Regular Retail must be $3.99.
  • GE Lighting:  CFL Light Bulbs, 1-Pack, Reveal Light Bulbs, 4-Pack
  • GE Lighting: Soft White Longlife Light Bulbs, 2-Pack, Decorative Light Bulbs, 2-Pack
  • Gerber Food and Juice Products
  • Gerber Foods:  Gerber Good Start Formula
  • Glam Camp Promotion
  • Glam Camp Promotion
  • Gold Bond Foot Care Product
  • Kerasal:  Kerasal Exfoliating Foot Moisturizer, 30g.
  • Lamisil AT Spray, Spray Powder, Pump, Gel or Cream
  • Lanisinoh:  Lanisinoh Products
  • Lotrimin: Lotrimin, Lotrimin AF Products, Lotrimin Ultra
  • Mag-Ox 400, 120 ct.
  • Mead:  Mead Products and Brands, Including Five Star, Cambridge, Black & Red, Trapper & Flex, At-A-Glance and Private Label
  • Munchkin:  Bath Duck, Caterpillar Spillers, Snack Catcher, Powder Formula Dispenser, Spoons, 4-pack or 6-pack.
  • Munckin:  Sea Squirts, Dora Insulated Straw Cup, 10 oz., Spongebob Squarepants Foam Letters, Gone Fishin Bath Toy
  • Mycocide: Nail Solution
  • No Doz, Bufferin, Ascriptin, Mineral Ice, Doans, Tavist, Keri Lotion, Cruex, Desenex.
  • Nony X Nail Gel:  Nail Gel.  For Clear, Healthy-looking Toenails
  • Odor Eaters Foot Products
  • Olay Regenerist:  Wrinkle Revolution Complex, 1.7 oz. AND one of the following: Microsculpting Cream or Serum 1.7 oz or Regenerist Elixer. Both Items Must Be Purchased to Qualify. Rebate only valid 9/25/11-10/1/11
  • Oral-B Complete or 3D Action Power Toothbrush or 2 ct. Refill (rebate only valid 8/28/11 – 9/3/11)
  • Pilot Pen:  Precise Roller Balls, Frixion Erasable Pens and Highlighters.
  • Pretty Woman Nails:  Any Pretty Woman Nail Kits
  • Prevacid24HR: Any Prevacid24HR product
  • Prevacid24HR: Any Prevacid24HR product
  • Prevacid24HR: Any Prevacid24HR product
  • Reclear AF: Antimicrobial Nail Solution
  • RevitaLens:  RevitaLens, 10 oz.
  • Revlon:  Beauty Tool
  • Rite Aid Baby Care Thermometer:  Baby Care Thermometer
  • Rite Aid Electric Toothbrush:  Rite Aid Sonic Toothbrush with UV System
  • Rite Aid Maxi Pads:  Rite Aid Maxi Pads, 28-48 ct., Pantiliners, 92 ct.
  • Rite Aid Pedi Bean
  • Rite Aid Tugaboos:  Wipes, 184-216 ct.
  • Rite Aid Tugaboos:  Wipes, 184-216 ct.
  • Rite Aid Tugaboos:  Wipes, 184-216 ct.
  • Rite Aid Tugaboos:  Wipes, 184-216 ct.
  • Similac / Isomil:  Similac Organic, Go & Grow or Isomil Formula, 23.2 oz or larger.
  • Tinactin Product
  • Tugaboos Jumbo Pack Diapers:  Jumbo Pack Diaper
  • Vaseline Petroleum Jelly, 13 oz.
  • Wartner Original Wart Remover Kit

Happy Couponing!







{ 0 comments }

Weekly RiteAid Deals 8/21 – 8/27

by admin on August 21, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid!  There are a bunch of UPR and SCR deals. Remember, UPRs print out at the register after you purchased the specific product, to get the SCR, you will have to submit your receipt(s) online (and request a check at the end of the month!)

Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database!

Are you new to couponing? Click here to learn the RiteAid ropes! Make sure to read the UPDATED RiteAid Coupon Policy (May 2011) I would also print it and bring it to the store with you.

 

Rite Aid Hand Sanitizer – $1.00
Get back $1 in UPR
Final price after UPR: FREE

Dryel Starter Kit or Refill – $5.99
$2/1 Dryel Starter Kit or Refill printable
Get back $2 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: FREE

Samy Fat Foam – $8.99
use $3/1 Facebook printable
Get back $5 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $.99

Boiron Arnicare Gel – $6.99
$2/1 Boiron Arnicare Product printable
Get back $6 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: FREE

Stopain Spray or Roll On – $7.99
Get back $7 in UPR
Final price after UPR: $.99

Stoppain Pain Relieving Gel – $5.00
Get back $5 in SCR
Final price after SCR: FREE

NatuRelief – $5.99
$1/1 NatuRelief Product, exp. 11/30/11 (SS 05/15/11)
Get back $5 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: FREE

Calm’s Forte – $3.99
Get back $3 in UPR
Final price after UPR: $.99

Max Freeze Pain Relief – $6.99
Get back $6.99 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: FREE

Aveeno or Benadryl Anti Itch Cream – $4.99
use $2/1 Benadryl Topical Product, exp. 12/31/12 (RP 06/19/11)
Get back $1 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $1.99

Crest Complete Extra White Plus Scope & Deep Clean Mint – $2.99
$0.50/1 Crest Toothpaste, exp. 8/31/11 (P&G 07/31/11)
$0.75/1 Crest Toothpaste or Liquid Gel, exp. 8/31/11 (P&G 07/31/11)
Get back $2 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $0.24

Pampers Diapers – $21.99
use $1 off Pampers Diapers or Pants, exp. 8/31/11 (P&G 07/31/11)
or use $2/1 Pampers Swaddlers Sensitive, Swaddlers, Cruisers, Limited Edition Prints or Extra Protection Diapers, exp. 8/31/11 (P&G 07/31/11)
Get back $3 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $16.99

Kimberly Clark – Buy $30, Get $10 UPR

Huggies, Pullups & Goodnights – $9.99
$1.50/1 Huggies Diapers, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 08/14/11)
$1/1 Huggies Pull-Ups Training Pants, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 08/14/11 R)
$2/1 Pull-Ups Training Pants printable
$3/1 Huggies Little Movers Slip-on Diapers, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 08/14/11)
$2/1 Huggies Little Movers Slip-on Diapers printable
$1/1 Huggies Little Swimmers printable

Kotex Item – $3.50
$1/2 Kotex Item RA printable
$1.50/2 Kotex Liners, exp. 9/17/11 (SS 08/07/11)
$1/1 Kotex Product RA printable
$1/1 U by Kotex Liners, exp. 9/3/11 (SS 07/24/11 R)
$1/1 U by Kotex Pads, exp. 9/3/11 (SS 07/24/11 R)
$1/1 U by Kotex Tampons, exp. 9/3/11 (SS 07/24/11 R)

Buy ONE Kotex $3.50
Buy THREE Huggies Diapers $29.97
use THREE $1.50/1 Huggies Diapers, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 08/14/11)
use ONE $1.00/1 U By Kotex in 7/24 SS
use $1/2 Kotex Item RA printable
use $1.00/1 Wellness Video Values
Total out of pocket: $25.97
Get back $10.00 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $15.97

Happy Couponing!







{ 0 comments }

Weekly Rite Aid Deals 8/14 – 8/20

by admin on August 15, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid! Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database!

Are you new to couponing? Click here to learn the RiteAid ropes! Make sure to read the UPDATED RiteAid Coupon Policy (May 2011) I would also print it and bring it to the store with you.

Buy 2 Carefree Liners – $1.00
use $1/2 Carefree Product RA printable
and use TWO $0.50/1 Carefree Product, exp. 8/30/11 (SS 06/26/11)
Final price after coupons: FREE

Gillette Good News or Daisy Disposable Razor – $6.99
use $2/1 Venus or Daisy Disposable Razor, exp. 8/31/11 (P&G 07/31/11)
Get back $2.00 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $2.99

Listerine Mouthwash, Smart Rinse – $3.99
$1/1 Listerine Antiseptic Mouthwash printable
$1/1 Listerine – Kids RA printable
$1/1 Listerine or Listerine Pocket Pack RA printable
$1/1 Listerine Smart Rinse Product or Reach Toothbrush Product, exp. 12/31/11 (SS 07/31/11)
$2.50/2 Select Listerine or Reach Products, exp. 12/31 (SS 04/17/11)
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupons and UPR: as low as $0.99

Playtex Gentle Glide Tampons and Personal Cleansing Cloths – $3.99
use $1/1 Playtex Gentle Glide Tampons printable
or use $2.50/2 Playtex Gentle Glide Tampons, exp. 8/13/11 (SS 06/19/11)
or use $1/1 Playtex Sport Tampons printable
$1/1 Playtex Gentle Glide, exp. 10/31/11 (ALL YOU Aug ’11)
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: $1.74

Veet Hair Removal Product
Use $2/1 in ad coupon
and use $2/1 Veet Hair Removal Product printable
or use $1/1 Veet Product RA printable
$2/1 Veet Hair Removal Product printable
Get back $1.00 in UPR
Final price after coupon and UPR: as low as FREE

Mentos Bottle – $2.00
$1/1 Mentos Bottle, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 07/10/11)
$1/3 Mentos Bottles, exp. 9/10/11 (SS 07/10/11)
Get back $1.00 in UPR wyb 2 (limit 2)
Final price after coupon and UPR: as low as $0.50

Happy Couponing!







{ 0 comments }

Weekly RiteAid Deals 8/07 – 8/13

August 8, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid! Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database! Also, double check the bottom of your RiteAid receipt. On some of them you can find instruction on how to fill [...]

Weekly RiteAid Deals 7/31 – 8/06

August 1, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid! Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database! Also, double check the bottom of your RiteAid receipt. On some of them you can find instruction on how to fill [...]

RiteAid: List of Video Value Coupons for August

July 21, 2011

Here is a list of the new August RiteAid printable Video Value Coupons that start this Sunday: One FREE FlavoRX Flavoring for Children’s Liquid Medication $5.00 off Plackers Grind No More 14ct $5.00 off L’Oreal Youth Code $5.00 off alli Starter Kit 90ct or 120ct $4.00 off Prevacid 14-42ct $3.00 Off Revlon Colorstay Aqua Mineral [...]

Weekly RiteAid Deals 7/17 – 7/23

July 18, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid! Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database! Also, double check the bottom of your RiteAid receipt. On some of them you can find instruction on how to fill [...]

Weekly RiteAid Deals 7/10 – 7/16

July 10, 2011

Here are the best deals I see for this week at RiteAid! Please feel free to leave a comment below. If you don’t find the coupons you’re looking for, don’t forget to check out the coupon database! Also, double check the bottom of your RiteAid receipt. On some of them you can find instruction on how to fill [...]